home products Optical Transceivers CFP Transceivers 100G CFP LR4 1310nm 10km LC/SC Transceiver
100G CFP LR4 1310nm 10km LC/SC Transceiver
FTLC1183RDNx

100G CFP LR4 1310nm 10km LC/SC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar’s FTLC1183RDNx second-generation 100GE CFP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTLC1183RDNx second-generation 100GE CFP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2080. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Options: FTLC1183RDNL, FTLC1183RDNS

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC/SC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
4x DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
100G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts