home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers

QSFP Transceivers

II-VI's optical; longwave and shortwave QSFP+, QSFP28, and QSFP56 transceivers provide applications using 40G, 100G, and 200G Ethernet and high-density 10G, 25G 50G Ethernet (Datacom), and applications using OTU3 and OTU4 (Telecom).

Filter by:  Data Rate





Filter by:  Wavelength


Filter by:  Max Distance










Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
44.6 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP-DD
Data Rate (max):
425 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP-DD
Data Rate (max):
425 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD
FTCD8613E1PCM
Form Factor:
QSFP-DD
Data Rate (max):
425 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
MPO-16 APC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
212.5Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO-12
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
56 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
112.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Bare-Metal Basics Webinar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts