home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 100G Parallel MMF 100m QSFP28 with Pigtail Transceiver
100G Parallel MMF 100m QSFP28 with Pigtail Transceiver
FTLC9558REUM

100G Parallel MMF 100m QSFP28 with Pigtail Transceiver

Manufacturer: II-VI | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLC9558REUM

Delivers to:

Delivers Worldwide.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

FTLC9558REUM 100G QSFP28 pigtail transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber and can endure liquid immersion environment. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASESR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

100G Parallel MMF 100m QSFP28 with Pigtail Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9558REUM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400

FTLC9558REUM 100G QSFP28 pigtail transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber and can endure liquid immersion environment.

FTLC9558REUM
New
FTLC9558REUM
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Max Distance:
100m
Transmitter:
4x VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C - 60°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
100G

Manufacturer

II-VI | Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about II-VI | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts