home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 100GBASE-SR4 Parallel MMF 100m Gen3 QSFP28 Transceiver
100GBASE-SR4 Parallel MMF 100m Gen3 QSFP28 Transceiver
FTLC9558REPM

100GBASE-SR4 Parallel MMF 100m Gen3 QSFP28 Transceiver

Price
$411.81
Quantity in stock:40

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$411.81
100-499
$411.81
500-999
$411.81
1000+
$411.81
XCVR, QSFP28, 100m, 100GBASE-SR4, 4x 850nm VCSEL, MMF, pull tab, MPO, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 2.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen3

Product Detail

This is the replacement part for: FTLC9551REPM. Finisar’s FTLC9558REPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

100GBASE-SR4 Parallel MMF 100m Gen3 QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9558REPM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP28, 100m, 100GBASE-SR4, 4x 850nm VCSEL, MMF, pull tab, MPO, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 2.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen3
FTLC9558REPM
New
FTLC9558REPM
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$411.81
100-499
$411.81
500-999
$411.81
1000+
$411.81

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Max Distance:
100m
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Parallel MMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
100G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts