400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD
FTCD8613E1PCM

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD

Manufacturer: II-VI | Finisar

Datasheet: FTCD8613E1PCM

Delivers to:

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

FTCD8613E1PCM QSFP-DD SR8 transceiver modules are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bs. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as defined by the CMIS 4.0. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTCD8613E1PCM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400

FTCD8613E1PCM QSFP-DD SR8 transceiver modules are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF.

FTCD8613E1PCM
New
FTCD8613E1PCM
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP-DD
Data Rate (max):
425 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
MPO-16 APC
Max Distance:
100m
Transmitter:
8x PAM4 VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C - 70°C
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
400G

Manufacturer

II-VI | Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about II-VI | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts