home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers

QSFP Transceivers

II-VI's optical; longwave and shortwave QSFP+, QSFP28, and QSFP56 transceivers provide applications using 40G, 100G, and 200G Ethernet and high-density 10G, 25G 50G Ethernet (Datacom), and applications using OTU3 and OTU4 (Telecom).

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP28
Data Rate (max) :
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO (MTP12)
100GBASE-SR4 Parallel MMF 100m Gen3 QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9558REPM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP28, 100m, 100GBASE-SR4, 4x 850nm VCSEL, MMF, pull tab, MPO, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 2.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen3
FTLC9558REPM
FTLC9558REPM
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO (MTP12)
40GBASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m Gen4 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL410QD4C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, 300/400m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4
FTL410QD2C
FTL410QD2C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO (MTP12)
40GBASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m Gen4 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL410QD4C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, 300/400m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4, E-temp
FTL410QD4N
FTL410QD4N
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO (MTP12)
40GBASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m Gen4 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL410QD4C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, 300/400m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4
FTL410QD4C
FTL410QD4C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
44.6 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 Multirate 10km Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4C1QM2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 10km, OTU3/OTU3e/40GBASE-LR4, 4x10G CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, RoHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen2
FTL4C1QM2C
FTL4C1QM2C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
44.6 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 Multirate 10km Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4C1QM2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 10km, OTU3/OTU3e/40GBASE-LR4, 4x10G CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, RoHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen2
FTL4C1QM1C
FTL4C1QM1C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
40GBASE-LR4 10km Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4C1QE2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 10km 40GBASE-LR4, 4x10G CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, LC, ROHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen2
FTL4C1QE2C
FTL4C1QE2C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP28
Data Rate (max) :
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
100G 10km eCWDM4 QSFP28 Wireless Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1152WGPLC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP28, 10km, 100GE CWDM4, 4X 13XXnm CWDM DFB, SMF, pull tab, LC, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 3.5W, -20/85°C operation, Wireless
FTLC1152WGPLC
FTLC1152WGPLC
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
40GBASE-LR4 10km Gen2 Lite QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4C1QE2L.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 140m on OM3 / 160m on OM4 / 1km on SMF, 40GE over MMF & SMF, 4x10G LM4 UNIV CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, RoHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, Limited Temp, 15/70°C operation, Gen2
FTL4C1QE2L
FTL4C1QE2L
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP28
Data Rate (max) :
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
100G 10km eCWDM4 QSFP28 Wireless Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1152WGPLC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP28, 2km, OTU4/100GE CWDM4, 4X 13XXnm CWDM DFB, SMF, pull tab, LC, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation
FTLC1152SGPL
FTLC1152SGPL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
  previous  

Showing 80 of 93 results

Showing 71 - 80 of 93 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts