home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers

QSFP Transceivers

II-VI's optical; longwave and shortwave QSFP+, QSFP28, and QSFP56 transceivers provide applications using 40G, 100G, and 200G Ethernet and high-density 10G, 25G 50G Ethernet (Datacom), and applications using OTU3 and OTU4 (Telecom).

FTLC1155RGPLA
100G 10km eCWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver
FTLC1155RGPLA

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP28
Data Rate (max) :
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
100G 10km eCWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1155RGPLA.png?ext=.png&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP28, 10km, 100GE eCWDM4, 4X 13XXnm CWDM DFB, SMF, pull tab, LC, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen2
FTLC1155RGPLA
FTLC1155RGPLA
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
FTL4C1QE3C - 40GBASE-LR4 10km Gen3 QSFP+
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/01eca2a3-db8e-4690-8617-6c6c7ef36c0c/FTL4C1QE3C?maxsidesize=400
<p>FTL4C1QE3C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.</p>
FTL4C1QE3C
FTL4C1QE3C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
40GBASE-LR4 10km Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4C1QE2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 10km 40GBASE-LR4, 4x10G CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, LC, ROHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen2
FTL4C1QE1C
FTL4C1QE1C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP28
Data Rate (max) :
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
100G 10km eCWDM4 QSFP28 Wireless Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1152WGPLC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP28, 10km, 100GE CWDM4, 4X 13XXnm CWDM DFB, SMF, pull tab, LC, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 4.5W, -20/85°C operation, Wireless
FTLC1155WGPLC
FTLC1155WGPLC
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
40GBASE-LR4 10km Extended Temperature QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4C1QW2N.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 10km 40GBASE-LR4, 4x10G CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, LC, ROHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, Wireless, -10/78°C operation, Gen2
FTL4C1QW2N
FTL4C1QW2N
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Form Factor :
QSFP28
Data Rate (max) :
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
FTLC1154SDPLD - 100G 4WDM eLR4 Dual Rate OTU4 20km Industrial Temperature QSFP28
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/b0615ea6-35a3-468f-a34c-91d17d90bb29/FTLC1154SDPLD?maxsidesize=400
<p>FTLC1154SDPLD QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interface links on up to 20km of single mode fiber. Designed for outside plant applications with an industrial temperature range (-40°C to +85°C), they are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39 (G.sup39). Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-2152 and AN-2153. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038</p>
FTLC1154SDPLD
FTLC1154SDPLD
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO (MTP12)
40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 300m MPO (MTP12) Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL410QD3C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTL410QD3C QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links.
FTL410QD3C
FTL410QD3C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP28
Data Rate (max) :
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO (MTP12)
100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MPO (MTP12) Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9551SEPM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar’s FTLC9551SEPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 128GFC and 4x28G OTN links over multimode fiber.
FTLC9551SEPM
FTLC9551SEPM
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP28
Data Rate (max) :
112.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO (MTP12)
128G Fibre Channel Parallel 100m MMF Gen2 QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9555FEPM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP28, 100m, 4x8/4x16/4x32/128G Fibre Channel, , 4x 850nm VCSEL, MMF, pull tab, MPO, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 2.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen2
FTLC9555FEPM
FTLC9555FEPM
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Form Factor :
QSFP28
Data Rate (max) :
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO (MTP12)
100G Ethernet, OTU4 & 128G Fibre Channel Multirate 100m QSFP28
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9555SEPM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
<p>FTLC9555SEPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 128GFC and 4x28G OTN client links over multimode fiber.</p>
FTLC9555SEPM
FTLC9555SEPM
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
  previous  

Showing 90 of 93 results

Showing 81 - 90 of 93 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts