home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC Transceiver
10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC Transceiver
FTLX1371D3BCL

10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC Transceiver

Price
$160.00

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$160.00
100-499
$160.00
500-999
$160.00
1000+
$160.00
Finisar's FTLX1371D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over Multi Mode fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLX1371D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over Multi Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3 aq 10GBASE-LRM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1371D3BCL is a linear module i.e. it employs a linear receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host board EDC PHY with a linear receiver SFP+ module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Pricing Table

25-99
$160.00
100-499
$160.00
500-999
$160.00
1000+
$160.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
10.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
220m
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts