home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10G 40km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
10G 40km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
FTLX1772M3BCL

10G 40km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

Price
$182.88

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$182.88
100-499
$182.88
500-999
$182.88
1000+
$182.88
1310nm DFB, APD, 8.5G & 9.95-11.35Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -5/75°C operation, 40km

Product Detail

"Finisar's FTLX1772M3BCL 10Gb/s Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432, and support 10G SONET, SDH, OTN, IEEE 802.3ae, 8x/10x Fibre Channel and 6.144G/9.83 CPRI. These transceivers have higher optical transmit power and better receiver sensitivity than 1310nm 10GBASE-LR and OC-192 SR-1 transceivers. They support an optical link budget of 17dB to compensate for the higher fiber attenuation loss at 1310nm over 40km of G.652 single mode fiber."

10G 40km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1772M3BCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, APD, 8.5G & 9.95-11.35Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -5/75°C operation, 40km
FTLX1772M3BCL
New
FTLX1772M3BCL
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$182.88
100-499
$182.88
500-999
$182.88
1000+
$182.88

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
40km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex SMF
Receiver:
APD
Temperature Range (°C):
-5°C to 75°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts