home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10G SFP+ ZR C-Band 80km LC Transceiver
10G SFP+ ZR C-Band 80km LC Transceiver
FTLX3871DCCxx

10G SFP+ ZR C-Band 80km LC Transceiver

Price
$913.95

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$913.95
100-499
$913.95
500-999
$913.95
1000+
$913.95
Finisar’s FTLX3871DCCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTLX3871DCCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C), and 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel over 80km fiber.

Options: FTLX3871DCC17 (Channel: 17; Frequency (THz): 191.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1563.86); FTLX3871DCC18 (Channel: 18; Frequency (THz): 191.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1563.05); FTLX3871DCC19 (Channel: 19; Frequency (THz): 191.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1562.23); FTLX3871DCC20 (Channel: 20; Frequency (THz): 192; Center Wavelength (nm): 1561.42); FTLX3871DCC21 (Channel: 21; Frequency (THz): 192.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1560.61); FTLX3871DCC22 (Channel: 22; Frequency (THz): 192.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1559.79); FTLX3871DCC23 (Channel: 23; Frequency (THz): 192.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.98); FTLX3871DCC24 (Channel: 24; Frequency (THz): 192.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.17); FTLX3871DCC25 (Channel: 25; Frequency (THz): 192.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1557.36); FTLX3871DCC26 (Channel: 26; Frequency (THz): 192.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1556.55); FTLX3871DCC27 (Channel: 27; Frequency (THz): 192.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1555.75); FTLX3871DCC28 (Channel: 28; Frequency (THz): 192.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.94); FTLX3871DCC29 (Channel: 29; Frequency (THz): 192.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.13); FTLX3871DCC30 (Channel: 30; Frequency (THz): 193; Center Wavelength (nm): 1553.33); FTLX3871DCC31 (Channel: 31; Frequency (THz): 193.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1552.52); FTLX3871DCC32 (Channel: 32; Frequency (THz): 193.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1551.72); FTLX3871DCC33 (Channel: 33; Frequency (THz): 193.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.92); FTLX3871DCC34 (Channel: 34; Frequency (THz): 193.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.12); FTLX3871DCC35 (Channel: 35; Frequency (THz): 193.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1549.32); FTLX3871DCC36 (Channel: 36; Frequency (THz): 193.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1548.51); FTLX3871DCC37 (Channel: 37; Frequency (THz): 193.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1547.72); FTLX3871DCC38 (Channel: 38; Frequency (THz): 193.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.92); FTLX3871DCC39 (Channel: 39; Frequency (THz): 193.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.12); FTLX3871DCC40 (Channel: 40; Frequency (THz): 194; Center Wavelength (nm): 1545.32); FTLX3871DCC41 (Channel: 41; Frequency (THz): 194.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1544.53); FTLX3871DCC42 (Channel: 42; Frequency (THz): 194.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1543.73); FTLX3871DCC43 (Channel: 43; Frequency (THz): 194.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.94); FTLX3871DCC44 (Channel: 44; Frequency (THz): 194.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.14); FTLX3871DCC45 (Channel: 45; Frequency (THz): 194.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1541.35); FTLX3871DCC46 (Channel: 46; Frequency (THz): 194.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1540.56); FTLX3871DCC47 (Channel: 47; Frequency (THz): 194.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1539.77); FTLX3871DCC48 (Channel: 48; Frequency (THz): 194.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.98); FTLX3871DCC49 (Channel: 49; Frequency (THz): 194.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.19); FTLX3871DCC50 (Channel: 50; Frequency (THz): 195; Center Wavelength (nm): 1537.4); FTLX3871DCC51 (Channel: 51; Frequency (THz): 195.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1536.61); FTLX3871DCC52 (Channel: 52; Frequency (THz): 195.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.82); FTLX3871DCC53 (Channel: 53; Frequency (THz): 195.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.04); FTLX3871DCC54 (Channel: 54; Frequency (THz): 195.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1534.25); FTLX3871DCC55 (Channel: 55; Frequency (THz): 195.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1533.47); FTLX3871DCC56 (Channel: 56; Frequency (THz): 195.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1532.68); FTLX3871DCC57 (Channel: 57; Frequency (THz): 195.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.9); FTLX3871DCC58 (Channel: 58; Frequency (THz): 195.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.12); FTLX3871DCC59 (Channel: 59; Frequency (THz): 195.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1530.33); FTLX3871DCC60 (Channel: 60; Frequency (THz): 196; Center Wavelength (nm): 1529.55); FTLX3871DCC61 (Channel: 61; Frequency (THz): 196.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1528.77)

10G SFP+ ZR C-Band 80km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX3871DCCxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar’s FTLX3871DCCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.
FTLX3871DCCxx
New
FTLX3871DCCxx
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$913.95
100-499
$913.95
500-999
$913.95
1000+
$913.95

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Fixed
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
80km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DWDM EML
Receiver:
APD
Temperature Range (°C):
-5 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts