home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10Gb/s Bidirectional 10km Gen2 SFP+ Transceiver
10Gb/s Bidirectional 10km Gen2 SFP+ Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLX2072D3xx

10Gb/s Bidirectional 10km Gen2 SFP+ Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLX2072D3xx

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

FTLX2072D327/FTLX2072D333 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over a single-strand Single Mode fiber. This capability doubles the capacity of installed legacy single mode fiber links. They are compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

10Gb/s Bidirectional 10km Gen2 SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX2072D3xx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLX2072D3xx
New
FTLX2072D3xx
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Features & Benefit

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Single LC connector
  • Bidirectional 10G over single strand single mode fiber
  • Supports 1.0 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation <1W
  • RoHS compliant
  • Industrial temperature range -40°C to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • Uncooled DFB

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max)11.3 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Distance10 km
Form FactorSFP+
High End Case Temperature (°C)85
Low End Case Temperature (°C)-40
Protocol10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
ReceiverPIN
TransmitterDFB Laser
Voltage Supply3.3
WavelengthBidi 1271/1331nm

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Finisar is now Coherent. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts