home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 8G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
8G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLF1428P3BNV

8G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver

Price
$172.00
Quantity in stock:135

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$172.00
100-499
$172.00
500-999
$172.00
1000+
$172.00
Finisar's FTLF1428P3BNV SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF1428P3BNV SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with FCPI-4 Rev. 7.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.1, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 1.3. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Pricing Table

25-99
$172.00
100-499
$172.00
500-999
$172.00
1000+
$172.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
8.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts