home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers FTLF8538P5BCz - 25GE Low Latency SR SFP+
FTLF8538P5BCz - 25GE Low Latency SR SFP+
II-VI | Finisar
FTLF8538P5BCz

FTLF8538P5BCz - 25GE Low Latency SR SFP+

PRICE: $0.00. Contact us to place order.

Manufacturer: II-VI | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLF8538P5BCz

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

FTLF8538P5BCz SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

FTLF8538P5BCz - 25GE Low Latency SR SFP+
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/a23ec3fa-3f18-4442-989f-b656133f0ab3/FTLF8538P5BCz?maxsidesize=400

FTLF8538P5BCz SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

FTLF8538P5BCz
New
FTLF8538P5BCz
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
100m
Transmitter:
VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
25G

Manufacturer

II-VI | Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about II-VI | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts