100BASE-FX 2km SFP Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLF1217P2xTL

100BASE-FX 2km SFP Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLF1217P2xTL

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The FTLF1217P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed in compliance with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). These transceivers are versatile, offering compatibility with 100Base-FX, FDDI, ESCON, and Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0 and OC-1 SR-0 standards as outlined in IEEE Std 802.3, ISO/IEC 9314-3, Enterprise Systems Architecture/390, and ANSI T1.416.01-1999. Additionally, they provide digital diagnostic functions through the 2-wire serial bus as defined in the SFP MSA.

100BASE-FX 2km SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1217P2xTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLF1217P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
FTLF1217P2xTL
New
FTLF1217P2xTL
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Up to 200 Mb/s bi-directional data links
  • Low power dissipation
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm LED-based transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Up to 2km on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max)200 Mb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Distance2 km
Form FactorSFP
High End Case Temperature (°C)85
Low End Case Temperature (°C)-40
ProtocolOptical Fast Ethernet Compliant SONET OC-3 Compatible
ReceiverPIN
TransmitterLED
Voltage Supply3.3
Wavelength1310nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts