home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 1000BASE 100BASE-FX SFP FX 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
100BASE-FX SFP FX 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLF1217P2WTL

100BASE-FX SFP FX 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLF1217P2WTL

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF1217P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with 100Base-FX, FDDI, ESCON, and Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0 and OC-1 SR-0 standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3, ISO/IEC 9314-3, Enterprise Systems Architecture/390, and ANSI T1.416.01-1999, respectively. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Options: FTLF1217P2WTL (Wide Extraction Bail); FTLF1217P2BTL (Narrow Extraction Bail)

100BASE-FX SFP FX 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1217P2xTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTLF1217P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP (MSA).
FTLF1217P2WTL
New
FTLF1217P2WTL
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers
  • Compatible with 100Base-FX, FDDI, ESCON, and Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0 and OC-1 SR-0 standards
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Digital diagnostics functions available via the 2-wire serial bus
  • Options include FTLF1217P2WTL (Wide Extraction Bail) and FTLF1217P2BTL (Narrow Extraction Bail)

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max):200 Mb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Form FactorSFP
High End Case Temperature (°C)-40°C
Low End Case Temperature (°C)85°C
Max Distance2km
ReceiverPIN
TransmitterLED
Voltage Supply (V):3.3
Wavelength1310nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.