home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 1000BASE-LX and 1G Fibre Channel (1GFC) 10km Industrial Temperature Gen3 SFP Transceiver
1000BASE-LX and 1G Fibre Channel (1GFC) 10km Industrial Temperature Gen3 SFP Transceiver
FTLF1318P3BTL

1000BASE-LX and 1G Fibre Channel (1GFC) 10km Industrial Temperature Gen3 SFP Transceiver

Price
$55.00
Quantity in stock:1941

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$55.00
100-499
$55.00
500-999
$55.00
1000+
$55.00
1310nm FP, GigE, 1x FC, 1.25 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 10km

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00. The optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Application Note AN-2038 for more details. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

1000BASE-LX and 1G Fibre Channel (1GFC) 10km Industrial Temperature Gen3 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1318P3BTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm FP, GigE, 1x FC, 1.25 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 10km
FTLF1318P3BTL
New
FTLF1318P3BTL
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$55.00
100-499
$55.00
500-999
$55.00
1000+
$55.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40°C to 85°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts