home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 1G SFP LX 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
1G SFP LX 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLF1318P3BTL

1G SFP LX 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver

Price
$49.33
Quantity in stock:964

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$49.33
100-499
$49.33
500-999
$49.33
1000+
$49.33
Finisar's FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP (MSA).

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00. The optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Application Note AN-2038 for more details. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Pricing Table

25-99
$49.33
100-499
$49.33
500-999
$49.33
1000+
$49.33

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts