home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX20+, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX20+, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
FTEN2217P1CUN

EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX20+, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver

Price
$135.00

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$135.00
100-499
$135.00
500-999
$135.00
1000+
$135.00
"Downstream: 1490nm, Upstream: 1310nm, EPON PX20+ ""ONU on a stick"", 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps bi-directional transceiver, pluggable SFP footprint, -20/70℃, 20km+, DPOE OAM Compliance"

Product Detail

"Finisar's EPON sticks (FTEN2117P1NUN and FTEN2217P1CUN) are SFP optical transceivers with a built-in 1G EPON ONU. They comply with IEEE802.3ah EPON standard and support CTC OAM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. Finisar's FTEN2x17P1xUN EPON sticks are compatible with the Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and interoperable with standard-compliant EPON OLTs."

EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX20+, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTEN2x17P1xUN.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
"Downstream: 1490nm, Upstream: 1310nm, EPON PX20+ ""ONU on a stick"", 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps bi-directional transceiver, pluggable SFP footprint, -20/70℃, 20km+, DPOE OAM Compliance"
FTEN2217P1CUN
New
FTEN2217P1CUN
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$135.00
100-499
$135.00
500-999
$135.00
1000+
$135.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
PON 1310/1490nm
Connector:
SC
Max Distance:
20km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-20°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts