home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers OC-48/STM-16 SFP C-Band 120km LC Transceiver
OC-48/STM-16 SFP C-Band 120km LC Transceiver
FWLF1632xx

OC-48/STM-16 SFP C-Band 120km LC Transceiver

Price
$488.78

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$488.78
100-499
$488.78
500-999
$488.78
1000+
$488.78
Finisar’s FWLF1632xx optical transceivers are Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP transceivers designed for use in Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) links, for up to 120km link lengths and up to 2.

Product Detail

Finisar’s FWLF1632xx optical transceivers are Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP transceivers designed for use in Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) links, for up to 120km link lengths and up to 2.7G bit rates.

Options: FWLF163217 (Frequency (THz): 191.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1563.86); FWLF163218 (Frequency (THz): 191.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1563.05); FWLF163219 (Frequency (THz): 191.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1562.23); FWLF163220 (Frequency (THz): 192; Center Wavelength (nm): 1561.42); FWLF163221 (Frequency (THz): 192.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1560.61); FWLF163222 (Frequency (THz): 192.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1559.79); FWLF163223 (Frequency (THz): 192.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.98); FWLF163224 (Frequency (THz): 192.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.17); FWLF163225 (Frequency (THz): 192.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1557.36); FWLF163226 (Frequency (THz): 192.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1556.55); FWLF163227 (Frequency (THz): 192.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1555.75); FWLF163228 (Frequency (THz): 192.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.94); FWLF163229 (Frequency (THz): 192.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.13); FWLF163230 (Frequency (THz): 193; Center Wavelength (nm): 1553.33); FWLF163231 (Frequency (THz): 193.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1552.52); FWLF163232 (Frequency (THz): 193.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1551.72); FWLF163233 (Frequency (THz): 193.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.92); FWLF163234 (Frequency (THz): 193.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.12); FWLF163235 (Frequency (THz): 193.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1549.32); FWLF163236 (Frequency (THz): 193.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1548.51); FWLF163237 (Frequency (THz): 193.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1547.72); FWLF163238 (Frequency (THz): 193.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.92); FWLF163239 (Frequency (THz): 193.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.12); FWLF163240 (Frequency (THz): 194; Center Wavelength (nm): 1545.32); FWLF163241 (Frequency (THz): 194.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1544.53); FWLF163242 (Frequency (THz): 194.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1543.73); FWLF163243 (Frequency (THz): 194.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.94); FWLF163244 (Frequency (THz): 194.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.14); FWLF163245 (Frequency (THz): 194.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1541.35); FWLF163246 (Frequency (THz): 194.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1540.56); FWLF163247 (Frequency (THz): 194.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1539.77); FWLF163248 (Frequency (THz): 194.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.98); FWLF163249 (Frequency (THz): 194.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.19); FWLF163250 (Frequency (THz): 195; Center Wavelength (nm): 1537.4); FWLF163251 (Frequency (THz): 195.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1536.61); FWLF163252 (Frequency (THz): 195.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.82); FWLF163253 (Frequency (THz): 195.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.04); FWLF163254 (Frequency (THz): 195.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1534.25); FWLF163255 (Frequency (THz): 195.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1533.47); FWLF163256 (Frequency (THz): 195.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1532.68); FWLF163257 (Frequency (THz): 195.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.9); FWLF163258 (Frequency (THz): 195.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.12); FWLF163259 (Frequency (THz): 195.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1530.33); FWLF163260 (Frequency (THz): 196; Center Wavelength (nm): 1529.55); FWLF163261 (Frequency (THz): 196.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1528.77)

OC-48/STM-16 SFP C-Band 120km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF1632xx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar’s FWLF1632xx optical transceivers are Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP transceivers designed for use in Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) links, for up to 120km link lengths and up to 2.
FWLF1632xx
New
FWLF1632xx
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$488.78
100-499
$488.78
500-999
$488.78
1000+
$488.78

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Fixed
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
120km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:
APD
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts