home products Optical Transceivers XFP Transceivers 10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km Industrial Temperature XFP Transceiver
10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km Industrial Temperature XFP Transceiver
FTLX1612M3BTL

10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km Industrial Temperature XFP Transceiver

Price
$510.90

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$510.90
100-499
$510.90
500-999
$510.90
1000+
$510.90
1550nm EML, PIN, OC-192 IR-2, STM S-64.2b, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10G FC, G.709, 11.3 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, single mode, XFP footprint, 3.3/5V, LC connector, I-temp -40/85°C operation, 40km

Product Detail

Finisar's industrial temnperature 40km FTLX1612M3BTL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2, OC-192 IR-3, SDH STM S-64.2b, STM S-64.3b as well as with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae and 40km 10G Fibre Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km Industrial Temperature XFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1612M3BTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1550nm EML, PIN, OC-192 IR-2, STM S-64.2b, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10G FC, G.709, 11.3 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, single mode, XFP footprint, 3.3/5V, LC connector, I-temp -40/85°C operation, 40km
FTLX1612M3BTL
New
FTLX1612M3BTL
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$510.90
100-499
$510.90
500-999
$510.90
1000+
$510.90

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
40km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex SMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40°C to 85°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3 5
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts