home products Optical Transceivers XFP Transceivers 10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 40km Gen2 XFP (T-XFP) with PIN Rx High Performance Transceiver
10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 40km Gen2 XFP (T-XFP) with PIN Rx High Performance Transceiver
FTLX6624MCC

10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 40km Gen2 XFP (T-XFP) with PIN Rx High Performance Transceiver

Price
$1283.75

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$1283.75
100-499
$1283.75
500-999
$1283.75
1000+
$1283.75
DWDM, Gen2 full band-tunable (C-Band), 50GHz spacing, PIN, OC-192 IR-2, STM S-64.2b, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10G FC, G.709, 11.3Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, single mode, XFP footprint, 3.3/5V, LC connector, -5/70°C operation, 40km, High Performance

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLX6624MCC Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) optical transceiver complies with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over 40km of fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 40km Gen2 XFP (T-XFP) with PIN Rx High Performance Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX6624MCC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
DWDM, Gen2 full band-tunable (C-Band), 50GHz spacing, PIN, OC-192 IR-2, STM S-64.2b, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10G FC, G.709, 11.3Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, single mode, XFP footprint, 3.3/5V, LC connector, -5/70°C operation, 40km, High Performance
FTLX6624MCC
New
FTLX6624MCC
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$1283.75
100-499
$1283.75
500-999
$1283.75
1000+
$1283.75

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Tunable
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
40km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex SMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3 5
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts