home products Optical Transceivers XFP Transceivers 10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km XFP Transceiver
10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km XFP Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLX1812M3BCL

10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km XFP Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLX1812M3BCL

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

Finisar's 10Gb/s 80km TDM XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5. They comply with 80km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, and also support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel, 10G CPRI, and OTN/FEC protocols OTU2, OTU1e, and OTU2e. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km XFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1812M3BCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1550nm EML, APD, ITU-T G.959 P1L1-2D2, 10GE ZR, 10G FC, G.709, 11.1 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, single mode, XFP footprint, 3.3/5V, LC connector, -5/70°C operation, 80km
FTLX1812M3BCL
New
FTLX1812M3BCL
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Complies with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5
  • Complies with 80km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
  • Supports 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel, 10G CPRI, and OTN/FEC protocols OTU2, OTU1e, and OTU2e
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface
  • Compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Form FactorXFP
High End Case Temperature (°C)0°C
Low End Case Temperature (°C)70°C
Max Distance80km
ReceiverAPD
TransmitterDuplex SMF
Voltage Supply (V):3.3 5
Wavelength1550nm
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.