home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers

QSFP Transceivers

II-VI's optical; longwave and shortwave QSFP+, QSFP28, and QSFP56 transceivers provide applications using 40G, 100G, and 200G Ethernet and high-density 10G, 25G 50G Ethernet (Datacom), and applications using OTU3 and OTU4 (Telecom).

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
44.6 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 Multirate 40km QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4E1QM1C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 40km, OTU3, OTU3e2, 40GBASE-ER4, 4x10G CWDM DFB, APD, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, LC, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation
FTL4E1QM1C
FTL4E1QM1C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
40GBASE-ER4 Multirate 40km QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4E1QE1C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 40km, 40GBASE-ER4, 4x10G CWDM DFB, APD, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, LC, ROHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation
FTL4E1QE1C
FTL4E1QE1C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTL4S1QE1C
40GE 240m SWDM4 QSFP+ Transceiver
FTL4S1QE1C

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
40GE 240m SWDM4 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4S1QE1C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5Gb/s, 40G SWDM4, 240/350/440m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, LC, ROHS compliant
FTL4S1QE1C
FTL4S1QE1C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
56 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO
56G InfiniBand FDR/SAS 3.0/40G Ethernet 60m QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL414QB2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 14Gbps, FDR, 60/100m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI interface, MPO, 0/70C, ROHS compliant, Gen2
FTL414QB2C
FTL414QB2C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
40GE 300m SWDM4 Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4S1QE2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5Gb/s, 40G SWDM4, 240/350/440m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, LC, ROHS compliant, Gen2
FTL4S1QE2C
FTL4S1QE2C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO
40GBASE-SR4 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL410QE4C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5GBPS, 40GBASE-SR4, 100/150m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4
FTL410QE2C
FTL410QE2C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO
40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150m MPO Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL410QE3C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
<strong>Product is EOL</strong>.<br /> Finisar's FTL410QE3C QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber.
FTL410QE3C
FTL410QE3C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
N/A
40G Ethernet LM4 160m Duplex Multimode Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4C2QE2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 140m on OM3 / 160m on OM4, 40GE over MMF, 4x10G LM4 CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, RoHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen2
FTL4C2QE1C
FTL4C2QE1C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
40G Ethernet LM4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode and Multimode Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4C3QE2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 140m on OM3 / 160m on OM4 / 1km on SMF, 40GE over MMF & SMF, 4x10G LM4 UNIV CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, RoHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen2
FTL4C3QE1C
FTL4C3QE1C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Form Factor :
QSFP+
Data Rate (max) :
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
MPO
40GBASE-SR4 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL410QD2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTL410QE4C QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber.
FTL410QE4C
FTL410QE4C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 20 of 93 results

Showing 11 - 20 of 93 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts