home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers

SFP+ and SFP28 Transceivers

II-VI's optical; longwave, shortwave, DWDM and tunable SFP+, SFP28, and SFP56 transceivers provide applications using 10G, 25G, and 50G Ethernet and 2x/4x/8x/10x/16x/32x Fibre Channel (Datacom), and OC-192/STM-64, 10G Ethernet, or Wireless/CPRI (Telecom).

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
10GBASE-SR/SW 400m SFP+ Extended Temperature Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX8574D3BNL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm VCSEL, PIN, 10GBASE-SR, 1200-Mx-SNL-I, 10.5 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, limiting interface, RoHS/lead free, multimode, SFP+ footprint, LC connector, 0/85°C operation, 82m/300m
FTLX8574D3BNL
FTLX8574D3BNL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
25GE SR/10GE SR Lite eCPRI Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8536P4PCV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 25GE/10GE, 25.78/10.3 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, pulltab, digital diagnostics, -0/70°C operation, 100m on OM4 fiber
FTLF8536P4PCV
FTLF8536P4PCV
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Form Factor :
SFP28
Data Rate (max) :
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
FTLF8536P5xyz - 25GE SR/10GE SR Lite/eCPRI 100m SFP28
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/0bfe48a9-3ce3-4970-a3c7-d20936385a88/FTLF8536P5xyz?maxsidesize=400
FTLF8536P5xyz SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.
FTLF8536P5xyz
FTLF8536P5xyz
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLX1871D3BNL
10G-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceiver
FTLX1871D3BNL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
10G-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1871D3BxL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1550nm EML, APD, 10GE-ZR, , 8.5-11.3Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -5/85°C operation, 80km.
FTLX1871D3BNL
FTLX1871D3BNL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLX1871D3BCL
10G-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceiver
FTLX1871D3BCL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
10G-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1871D3BxL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1550nm EML, APD, 10GE-ZR, , 8.5-11.3Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -5/70°C operation, 80km.
FTLX1871D3BCL
FTLX1871D3BCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1871M3BxL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1550nm EML, APD, OC-192/STM-64/OTN P1L1-2D2, 10GE-ZR, , 8.5G & 9.95-11.31Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -5/70°C operation, 80km. CDR’s ON by default
FTLX1871M3BCL
FTLX1871M3BCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1871M3BxL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1550nm EML, APD, OC-192/STM-64/OTN P1L1-2D2, 10GE-ZR, , 8.5G & 9.95-11.31Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -5/85°C operation, 80km. CDR’s ON by default
FTLX1871M3BNL
FTLX1871M3BNL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLX1871M3BxL
10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km SFP+
FTLX1871M3BxL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km SFP+
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1871M3BxL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
<p>FTLX1871M3BxL are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ optical transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber.</p>
FTLX1871M3BxL
FTLX1871M3BxL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
8.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 10km SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1428P3BNV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, 2x/4x/8x FC, 8.5 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -5/85°C operation, rate selectable, 10km
FTLF1428P3BNV
FTLF1428P3BNV
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
14.025 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 10km SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1429P3BCV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, 4x/8x/16x FC, 14.025 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, 0/70°C operation, rate selectable, 10km
FTLF1429P3BCV
FTLF1429P3BCV
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 60 of 82 results

Showing 51 - 60 of 82 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts