home products Enterprise Network Connected Home & Business

Connected Home & Business

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

The DZS 2628GN series GPON ONTs is the next generation of ONTs designed for Enterprise and Hospitality deployments requiring secure, Ethernet connectivity and voice or fax interfaces with a compact footprint. The 2628GN GPON ONTs provide customers with 8 x 10/100/1000BaseT LAN ports. The 2628GN LAN ports can be separated into different services allowing the configuration of dedicated ports for IP video and data for one or more business work groups or departments. Unique VLANs may be configured per user to ensure full isolation of each department’s data traffic.
2628GN FiberLAN Desktop GPON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/852241a3-8fb7-4e49-b837-24f846c5f3c0/2628GN?maxsidesize=400
Next generation FiberLAN ONT with voice FXS ports optimized for desktop and wall-mount installations using DZS leading-edge GPON technology.
2628GN
2628GN
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616/DZS

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

The DZS 2629GN series GPON ONTs is the next generation of ONTs designed for Enterprise and Hospitality deployments requiring secure, Ethernet connectivity and voice or fax interfaces with a compact footprint. The 2629GN GPON ONTs provide customers with 8 x 10/100/1000BaseT LAN ports, all with PoE++ capability, allowing for convenient connections to IP phones, PTZ cameras, wireless access points, and remote switches. Configurable per-port PoE limits help direct power where it is needed. The 2629GN LAN ports can be separated into different services allowing the configuration of dedicated ports for IP video and data for one or more business work groups or departments. Unique VLANs may be configured per user to ensure full isolation of each department’s data traffic.
2629GN FiberLAN Desktop GPON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/app_themes/continuum/dist/images/unavailable.jpg?maxsidesize=400
Next generation FiberLAN PoE ONT with voice FXS ports optimized for desktop and wall-mount installations using DZS leading-edge GPON technology.
2629GN
2629GN
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616/DZS

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

The DZS 5302 is a high-performance, XGS-PON compliant Optical Network Terminal (ONT) able to support service provider requirements for high-speed data and voice in a cost-effective design. The ONT is fully compliant with ITU-T G.9807.1 XGS-PON standard with integrated, on-board optics supporting 1270nm and 1577nm wavelengths. The 5302 offers symmetrical data rates of 10Gbps downstream and 10Gbps upstream able to deliver access edge. The DZS 5302 ONT is ideal for FTTH or small business deployments in bridging-only applications where high-speed data must be transported reliably. With unique DZS’s software management features, subscribers can enjoy hyper-connected multimedia services faster, easier, faster and more reliably.
5302 XGS-PON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/acfec7cb-27b3-4f09-ae9c-77be0a594ddb/5302?maxsidesize=400
Cost optimized 10 Gigabit X-Series ONT enables subscribers to enjoy bandwidth intensive multimedia services with leading-edge XGS-PON technology.
5302
5302
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616/DZS

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

The DZS 2804D series GPON ONTs are standards-based indoor ONTs designed for Enterprise and Hospitality deployments requiring secure, Ethernet-only connectivity with a compact footprint. The 2804D GPON ONTs provide customers with 4 x 10/100/1000BaseT LAN ports, all with PoE capability, allowing for convenient connections to IP phones, PTZ cameras, wireless access points, and remote switches. Configurable per-port PoE limits help direct PoE power where it is needed. The 2804D LAN ports can be separated into different services allowing the configuration of dedicated ports for IP video and data for one or more business work groups or departments. Unique VLANs may be configured per user to ensure full isolation of each department’s data traffic.
2804D FiberLAN Desktop GPON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/8b05ae3c-ddd1-4f10-92f2-079e7a8a26a0/2804D?maxsidesize=400
Plenum-rated FiberLAN PoE ONT optimized for desktop and wall-mount installations using DZS leading-edge GPON technology.
2804D
2804D
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616/DZS

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

The DZS 2804GN series GPON ONTs are the next generation of ONTs designed for Enterprise and Hospitality deployments requiring secure, Ethernet-only connectivity with a compact footprint. The ONTs provide customers with 4 x 10/100/1000BaseT LAN ports, all with PoE++ capability, allowing for convenient connections to IP phones, PTZ cameras, wireless access points, and remote switches. Per-port PoE provisioning enable power where it is needed. The temperature hardened 2804GN are well-suited for indoor applications as well as non-temperature-controlled environments and are plenum rated for installation above ceiling tiles or floor tiles. Units can be wall-mounted or placed on a desktop.
2804GN FiberLAN Desktop GPON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/0f5a121c-7b3d-4e14-98da-a7b275e9ddcc/2804GN?maxsidesize=400
Next generation plenum-rated FiberLAN PoE ONT optimized for desktop and wall-mount installations using DZS leading-edge GPON technology.
2804GN
2804GN
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616/DZS

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

The 2804P2 wall-plate ONT provides the ultimate efficient installation experience for Enterprise and Hospitality deployments requiring secure, zero-footprint wideband access. The 2804P2 ONT is compatible with single-gang electrical boxes, as well as with Modul 45 systems offering full RG functionality in a low-profile package that keeps power and fiber connections safely hidden within the wall or duct, preventing loss of service due to accidental disconnection, tampering or theft. Rental housing (apartments, condos) and campus (dorms, temporary housing) deployments will similarly benefit from this robust and low maintenance ONT.
2804P2 FiberLAN GPON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/45b9a9e9-d374-48fd-a925-75b8f3864ef6/2804P2?maxsidesize=400
Low-profile FiberLAN PoE ONT optimized for wall-plate mount installations using DZS leading-edge GPON technology.
2804P2
2804P2
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616/DZS

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

The DZS 2609GN series GPON ONTs is the next generation of ONTs designed for Enterprise and Hospitality deployments requiring secure, Ethernet-only connectivity with a compact footprint. The 2609GN GPON ONTs provide customers with 8 x 10/100/1000BaseT LAN ports, all with PoE++ capability, allowing for convenient connections to IP phones, PTZ cameras, wireless access points, and remote switches. Configurable per-port PoE limits help direct power where it is needed. The 2609GN LAN ports can be separated into different services allowing the configuration of dedicated ports for IP video and data for one or more business work groups or departments. Unique VLANs may be configured per user to ensure full isolation of each department’s data traffic.
2609GN FiberLAN Desktop GPON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e434a58c-fb92-4ced-8c5f-eab907c8e794/2609GN?maxsidesize=400
Next generation FiberLAN PoE ONT optimized for desktop and wall-mount installations using DZS leading-edge GPON technology.
2609GN
2609GN
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616/DZS

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

In the hyper-connected world, the smart home and business are the interface to up to hundreds of connected devices – all competing for bandwidth and depending on reliable coverage. Sensational Wi- Fi coverage and throughput is a must, as is the ability to connect at gigabit speeds.The H660GM was built for this world. It is a compact ONT that provides high reliability residential and business services in GPON networks. This ONT is ideal for all applications that require POTS and a multitude of Ethernet interfaces for gigabit Internet. Gamers, telecommuters, and casual users alike will appreciate its high performance and wireless coverage, supporting multimedia services such as real time video, audio and gaming.
H660GM GPON Gateway ONT with Wi-Fi
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/4dff2bfb-02df-4c82-b46d-0722a683edae/H660GM?maxsidesize=400
The DZS H660GM is a compact, high-performance, Wi-Fi enabled gateway functions as a standards-based GPON Optical Network Terminal (ONT)
H660GM
H660GM
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616/DZS
2301
2301 GPON ONT
2301

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

The DZS 2301 is an advanced, GPON compliant Optical Network Terminal (ONT) able to support service provider requirements for highspeed data and voice in a cost-effective design. The ONT is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard with integrated, Class B+ on-board optics supporting 1310nm and 1490nm wavelengths. The 2301 offers data rates of 1.0Gbps downstream and 1.0Gbps upstream able to deliver access edge services and full range of residential and business use cases required. With software management features, subscribers can enjoy hyper-connected multimedia services much easier, faster, and more reliably than ever before.The DZS 2301 includes one SC/APC GPON interface, and one 10/100/1000Base-T port. The ONT supports wire-speed L2 bridging at line rate. An option fiber tray offers a convenient way to slack loop extra fiber and prevent subscribers from touching optical interface.
2301 GPON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/08ca29d8-c0f1-4cc5-aabd-725b2c4c6620/2301?maxsidesize=400
2301 GPON ONT Fiber Access G-Series ONT enables subscribers to enjoy bandwidth-intensive multimedia services with DZS leading-edge GPON technology.
2301
2301
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616/DZS

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

The DZS 2424A1 is an advanced Optical Network Terminal (ONT) that supports GPON or Active Ethernet WAN interfaces. The ONT with integrated Home Gateway features is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard with integrated, Class B+ on-board optics, or 1Gbps Active Ethernet using dedicated point-to-point fiber. The 2424A1 delivers access edge services and the full range of residential use cases required, including whole-home wireless coverage using DZS MESH-2100 products. With unique DZS’s software management features, subscribers can enjoy hyper-connected multimedia services much easier, faster, and more reliably than ever before.
2424A1 GPON and Active Ethernet ONTs
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/c5b04ff8-f4ed-4e8a-ab22-48479c273679/2424A1?maxsidesize=400
Assured services with G-Series ONT enables subscribers to enjoy bandwidth-intensive multimedia services with DZS leading-edge GPON and AE technology.
2424A1
2424A1
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616/DZS

Showing 20 of 25 results

Showing 11 - 20 of 25 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts